Yoga Tage

Ticket request

Don’t worry!

We handle your data responsibly

Data Privacy Policy

Information about Cookies and Data Protection

This Data Privacy Policy explains to users of the website https://www.yoga-tage.at/en/ (hereinafter the “website”) the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the Kufsteinerland Tourism Association (hereinafter the “operator”).

Personal data (e.g. name, email address, telephone number) will only be processed and transmitted by the operator in a lawful manner - in particular in fulfillment of contractual obligations, based on the predominantly justified interests of the operator or on the basis of the consent of the user.

Provided the legality of a specific data processing is based on the consent of the user, this consent can be cancelled at any time (even in part) by an email sent to datenschutz@kufstein.com. This may adversely impact the operation of the functions offered on this website.

Furthermore, the user has a right to obtain information about relevant personal data, to data portability, to correction or deletion of personal data, and a right to restrict or to oppose the processing of the data subject’s personal data. The user may exercise these rights by sending an email to datenschutz@kufstein.com.

Finally, the user has a right to file a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1010 Vienna, www.dsb.gv.at).

The operator’s data protection officer is Mr Georg Egger. He can be reached at datenschutz@kufstein.com.

The lawfulness of the data processing is derived from the Austrian Data Protection Law and also from the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (DSGVO). The legal basis for the processing indicated below is in compliance with law.

Irrespective of your deletion rights enumerated below for the deletion of individual data, this deletion shall not be enforced in the event that the personal data to be deleted, is required to be used for other lawful processing (e.g. self-promotion) pursuant to this Data Privacy Policy.

Appearance of the Website

For each access to this website the operator saves the following data: Name of the accessed website, requested data file, date/time, transmitted data and data volume, message about successful call-up, browser type/version, operating system, page previously visited and IP address.

By visiting this website, the user grants conclusive consent for short-term storing of the IP address of the terminal, pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 a) DSGVO. This is necessary in order to provide the content of the website. The user’s IP address will be deleted after conclusion of usage of the website. The operator uses the aforementioned data solely for statistical purposes in connection with the operator’s business.

SSL or TLS Encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential data, such as bookings or inquiries that you send to us as site operators, this page uses SSL or TLS encryption. An encrypted link can be recognized in that the address line of the browser will change from “http://” to “https://” and there will be a lock-symbol in your browser line. If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

Self-Promotion

In accordance with § 107 para. 3 of the Telecommunications Law (TKG) and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 f) DSGVO, the operator retains the right to store the following data permanently and for the operator’s own advertising purposes: first and last name, mailing address, email address, telephone number, and to use such data for the sending of sales offers and information about services and offers by the operator by mail or by email. The user may at any time, even at the time of its collection, object to the processing of the data for this purpose, by sending an email to that effect to datenschutz@kufstein.com.

User Inquiries

Upon making contact with the operator (for example, by contact form or email) the following user data will be saved for processing of the inquiry and also in the event that connection problems are involved: Salutation, first and last name, postal address, email address, telephone number and data related to the inquiry: The duration of the visit, requested lodging category, number of accompanying children and adults, age of children and other individual information.

The personal data collected in this manner will be deleted by the operator within three years after completion of processing of the inquiry.

The personal data disclosed by the user will be processed and used by the operator only to the extent necessary for processing of the inquiry and/or for provision of the requested service. The data processing is necessary pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 b) DSGVO in fulfillment of a contract and/or to carry out pre-contractual activities.

During the course of this data processing, the operator will transmit the collected personal data to the following third parties:

1.) Feratel Media Technologies AG
Maria-Theresien-Straße 8, 6020 Innsbruck, AUT
www.feratel.at

2.) viermalvier.at Agentur für Neue Medien GmbH
Schallmooser Hauptstraße 85a, 5020 Salzburg, AUT
www.viermalvier.at

3.) General Solutions Steiner GmbH
Bruggfeldstraße 5/3, 6500 Landeck, AUT
www.general-solutions.at

4.) Kufgem GmbH
Fischergries 2, 6330 Kufstein, AUT
www.kufgem.at

5.) MICADO IT-Solutions Richard Grafl KG
Hammerschmiedstraße 5, 6370 Kitzbühel, AUT
www.micado.cc

The data processing is necessary pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 b) DSGVO in fulfillment of a contract and/or to carry out pre-contractual activities.

Lottery

When participating in a lottery or survey offered on this website, personal data (first name, last name, email address) will be collected.

By participating in a lottery or survey, the user conclusively grants consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 a) DSGVO that the collected, personal data may be saved by the operator and used for administration of the lottery or survey, and for determining of and notification of the winners.

The data will be saved for the period of the lottery - for a maximum of 36 months thereafter - and then subsequently deleted. By participating in the lottery, in the event of a win, the user gives consent for the user’s name to be published on this website and also on public social media channels of the Kufsteinerland Tourism Association (Facebook, Instagram, Twitter etc.).

Additional terms and data processing will be displayed separately for certain lotteries or surveys, if necessary, and may supplement this item.

Newsletter

If a user subscribes to the operator’s newsletter, then the user’s personal data, meaning the salutation, first and last name, country, and also email address, will be collected and processed. The user will subsequently receive a personalized email once per month, with information and offers tailored to the user’s needs (newsletter).

By subscribing to the newsletter, according to Art. 6 para. 1 a) DSGVO, the user gives conclusive consent that the user’s data may be used for the regular delivery of the newsletter.

The double-opt-in method is used for the registration. After the application, the user will receive a confirmation and authorization email to the provided email address, with a prompt to click on the link provided therein. This will ensure that only the authorized user of the provided email address can apply for the newsletter.

The user can cancel the newsletter at any time. At the end of every newsletter there will be a link that the user can follow to unsubscribe. Alternatively, the user can also send a corresponding email to info@kufstein.com. After unsubscribing to the newsletter, the user’s personal data will be deleted within 6 months from the newsletter distribution list.

Social Media Plug-Ins

The operator uses “embedded” social media plug-ins on this website (interfaces to social media networks). When visiting the website, based on the incorporation of the plug-is, the system automatically links to the particular social network and transmits data (IP address, visit to the website etc.).

The data transmission occurs without any involvement of and outside of the responsibility of the operator. The user can prohibit this data transmission by logging out of the particular social networks before visiting the website. Only when in the “logged in” state can the social network assign specific data to the user’s activity profile by means of automatic data transmission.

The automatically transferred data are used exclusively by the operators of the social networks and not by the operator. Additional information, including also the content of the data collected by the social networks, can be obtained directly from the internet page of the corresponding social networks involved. The private-sphere settings can also be adjusted there.

The social networks incorporated on the website are:

Facebook
Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304, USA
Detailed information at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter
Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA
Detailed information at https://twitter.com/en/privacy

Google („+1“)
Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Detailed information at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de

Instagram
Instagram, LLC Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA
Detailed information is found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

Youtube
Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
Detailed information is found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de

Pinterest
Pinterest Inc., 651 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
Detailed information is found at https://policy.pinterest.com/en-gb/privacy-policy

Cookies

Cookies are segments of information that are saved on the user’s terminal by a website. The purpose of cookies is to save information and to allow subsequent access to this information. They cannot be used to read other data on the terminal. Websites use cookies in particular to restore earlier user settings, to track the progress of user inquiries or to analyze user behavior.

Use of the website is also possible without cookies. The user can set the browser to deactivate the storing of cookies, to limit them to certain websites or to set the browser so that the user will be notified before a cookie is saved. The user can delete the cookies from the terminal’s hard disk at any time by using the data protection functions of the browser. In such a case, the functions and user-friendliness of the website might be limited. The legal basis for the data processing as related to cookies is provided by the user’s consent via the cookie banner.

We should point out that the user may not be able to access the full and complete functionality of this website without certain cookies.

The cookies used on this website are listed below:

Google Analytics:

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”) at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses cookies to enable an analysis of the use of the website by the user.

The data generated by the cookie regarding the usage of this website (including the user’s IP address) is transferred to and saved on a Google server in the USA for 26 months. The transfer of personal data to the USA is governed by an Appropriateness Decision by the European Commission.

Google uses this transferred data under contract with the operator, to evaluate your usage of the website so as to generate reports about website activity for the website operator and to provide additional services associated with website and internet usage.

Google may also provide this information to third parties, to the extent allowed by law, or have third-parties process this data under contract to Google.

If IP anonymizing is activated on this web page, then your IP address will first be abbreviated by Google within the European Union or in the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to the Google server in the USA and abbreviated there. Standard IP anonymizing is active on this website.

The user can prevent the saving of cookies by Google Analytics by using an appropriate setting on the user’s browser software. In this case, the user may not be able to access the full and complete functionality of this website. Moreover, the user can prevent the transfer to Google of data related to your use of the website (incl. IP address) as generated by the cookie, and also the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Detailed information on the terms of use and on data protection relating to Google Analytics can be called up at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

Google Remarketing:

This website uses Google Remarketing. Google Remarketing is an advertising service of Google so that previous visitors to the website can be targeted for specific advertising.

Third-party vendors, including Google, place notices on many different websites in the internet. For this purpose, cookies are saved on the user’s terminal and during a subsequent visit to another website, the cookies are used to place notices on this subsequent website based on the previous visit by the user to this website. In this case the user is identified by means of the cookies set in the web browser. By using the cookies, the user’s behavior during the visit to the website can be analyzed and used subsequently for specific product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If the user does not wish to receive any interest-based advertising, then the user can deactivate the use of cookies by Google for this purpose, by accessing the display manager and adjusting the advertising in the Google display network by double-clicking the deactivation page. Alternatively, the user can deactivate the use of cookies by third-party vendors by calling up the deactivation page on the network advertising initiative or by deactivating the use of cookies in the browser settings.

Detailed information is found at https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2453998?hl=de

Facebook:

This website uses Facebook Custom Audiences. Facebook Custom Audiences is an advertising service of Facebook Inc., 1601 S California Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304, USA, used for targeted advertising to prior visitors to the website.

Facebook uses cookies to switch on advertising displays based on prior visits by a user to this website. User identification takes place by means of cookies placed in the web browser which are saved there for a period of 90 days.

By using the cookies, the user’s behavior during the visit to the website can be analyzed and used subsequently for specific product recommendations and interest-based advertising.

If the user does not wish to receive any interest-based advertising on Facebook, then the user can unsubscribe here: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

Objection to advertising emails

The prohibition on use of contact data obtained within the scope of our legal obligations, for the transmittal of any not expressly requested advertising and information materials is herewith overruled. The operator of the web pages expressly retains the right, in the case of not requested advertising information, to send such information, by means of spam emails, for example.

Routine deletion & locking of personal data

The party responsible for the data processing shall process and save the personal data of the data subject only for the period of time necessary to achieve the object of the storage, or only for as long as specified by European Guidelines and Laws, or as otherwise called for by legislature as indicated by law or regulation to which the party responsible for the processing is subject.

If the object for the data storage is no longer in effect or if the storage period specified by the European Guidelines or Regulations passed by the legislature or by other lawful entity has expired, then the personal data shall be routinely locked or deleted in accordance with the legal requirements.

Change or Correction of the Data Privacy Policy

The operator reserves the right to change this Data Privacy Policy. Therefore, we recommend that you read this Policy at regular intervals. However, any changes shall not have retroactive effect, so that the handling of previously acquired data will not be changed.

Your Personal Rights

Right to Information:
You have the right to learn from us whether and to what extent we process your data.

Right of Correction:
If we process your incomplete or incorrect personal data, you can request its correction or completion at any time.

Right to Deletion:
If your personal data is unlawfully processed by us, you can request that we delete your personal data. There may indeed be reasons which oppose an immediate deletion. (preservation requirements or other legal obligations)

Right to Restrict the Processing:
If you dispute the correctness of the data, you can request a restriction on the processing of your data for a review period; if the processing of your personal data is illegal, but you do not want any deletion, if we no longer need the data for the agreed purpose, but you need it to enforce/file legal claims, or if you have filed an opt-out against the processing of the data.

Right to Data Portability:
You have the right to request the issue of data you have provided in a machine-readable form, provided the processing occurred on the basis of your consent or contract.

Right to Opposition:
If the processing of your personal data serves a purpose relating to objectives in the public interest or for exercise of public authority, or if we have a legitimate interest, then you may file an opposition against this data processing provided you have a protected interest in your personal data.